August 2, 2017

日本簽證

代辦日本短期逗留(觀光/商務)簽證申請
Implementation of Japan Temporary Visa (Sightseeing/Business) Application
      
請攜帶所需之文件:
Please prepare the required documents listed below:
證件類別 Type of Travel Document
中國護照
PRC passport holders
香港簽證身份書
/澳門旅行證 HKDI / Macau Travel
Permit holders
海外家庭傭工
<註2>
Domestic Helpers
菲律賓、馬來西亞 The Philippines ; Malaysia印度 India其他國家護照<註1> Other Nationalities
1. 赴日簽證申請表
Visa Application Form to Enter Japan <申請表連結  Application form linkage>
YesYesYesYesYesYes
2. 6個月內拍攝之彩色證件相1張 <4.5厘米 x 4.5厘米> (正面,無帽,無背景) One passport-size color photo taken within 6 months <4.5cm x 4.5cm>YesYesYesYesYesYes
3. 護照 (正本及複印本) Passport (original and copy)YesYesYesYesYes
4. 香港或澳門身份證 (正本及複印本)
Hong Kong or Macau identity card (original and copy)
YesYesYesYesYesYes
5. 港澳通行證 (正本及複印本)
Valid Exit-Entry Permit to HK / Macau (original and copy)
Yes不適用 N/A不適用 N/A不適用 N/A不適用 N/A不適用 N/A
6. 有效香港或澳門居留許可 (正本及複印本)
Valid Hong Kong or Macau residency visa (original and copy)
Yes不適用 N/AYesYesYesYes
7. 個人經濟證明文件 a (正本及複印本)
Documents showing ability to support the travel expenses a (original and copy)
YesYes不適用 N/AYesYesYes
8. 學Th證明文件 (正本及複印本) <如適用>
A school proof (original and copy)     <參考樣本連結  Specific format linkage>
YesYes不適用 N/AYesYesYes
9. 在職證明書 b (正本) <如適用>
Certificate of of employment b (orginal) <參考樣本連結  Specific format linkage>
YesYes不適用 N/A不適用 N/A不適用 N/A不適用 N/A
10. 逗留日程表 (正本)
Schedule of stay
(orginal)

<參考樣本連結 Specific format linkage>
Yes不適用 N/A不適用 N/A不適用 N/A不適用 N/A不適用 N/A
辦理簽證時間 (工作天)*
Visa processing time (working day)*
最少 4個工作天※
Minimum 4 working days ※
簽證有效期 Validity of the visa3個月
3 months
簽証及手續費(港幣)
Visa & handling fee (HK$)
單次 Single $780780菲律賓Philippines $570570單次 Single $630780
多次 Multiple $1,000印尼 Indonesia $780多次 Multiple $630
<註1>其他國家護照包括越南*、印尼*、尼泊爾、巴西、斯里蘭卡及南非。 Other Nationalities include Vietnam ; Indonesia ; Nepal ; Brazil ; Sri Lanka ; South Africa.
*越南、印尼護照可申請多次有效短期逗留簽證,簽証及手續費 HK$1,000。 Vietnam & Indonesia passport holder can apply Multiple Temporary Visitor Visas, Visa & handling fee (HK$1,000).
<<<如同時購買指定旅遊產品可獲折扣。>>>
*星期六、日;香港公眾假期及日本領事館休館日除外,詳情請與本公司職員查詢。
*Except Staturday, Sunday ; Hong Kongs Public Holidays and Holidays of Consulate-General of Japan in Hong Kong. Please refer to our staff for details
※ 辦理簽證時間最少為四個工作天,如果申請過程中,日本領事要求申請人遞交其他文件,所需日數有可能會多於四個工作天。